全国服务热线:400-008-5450   13811815450

新闻中心 QIAN VISA

如何使用圣基茨护照办理其他签证?

文章关键词: 发布时间:2018-12-18 12:45:16 编辑作者: 阅读:41

[导读]: 圣基茨和尼维斯还获得过数不胜数的荣誉:“世界更佳岛屿”第6名,“加勒比海更佳度假地”第6名,“世界更佳海滩蜜月圣地”第4


圣基茨和尼维斯是的旅游天堂,多不胜数的风景名胜,美不胜收的自然风光,有“北美后花园”、“加勒比海上的明珠”之美誉,当之无愧为加勒比地区最有魅力的地区之一。
它有迷人的银灰色沙滩,美丽的椰子林和郁郁葱葱的种植园,外加官方语言为英语的优势,每年都会吸引大量来自英国、德国、美国、加拿大等发达的游客前来度假休憩,也是明星大咖们经常光顾的地方。
https://image.ipaiban.com/upload-ueditor-image-20180712-1531377715188046556.png

在投资移民界,圣基茨快速入籍护照项目也凭借其自身优势而成为一匹黑马,受到愈来愈多投资者的青睐。


1984年,圣基茨和尼维斯开设世界上最早的投资入籍项目,此项目成熟稳定,运作至今已有34年。项目凭借其移民门槛简单、审批速度快、一步到位拿公民身份等诸多优势,深受众多企业家和富豪大咖追捧。

申请人拿到圣基茨护照后如何申请其他的旅行签证呢?享秘书和你一起分享:


签证申请 Visa Application


1.  日本

Japanese
因如下原因,逗留日本不超过 90 天的申请人,可申请短期旅游签证:

观光,探亲,访友或参加体育比赛或其他类似活动。

Temporary Visitor Visas are for those applicantswho intend to stay in Japan for not exceed 90 days for such purposes asfollows:

Sightseeing, sports, visiting relatives, friends, oracquaintances participating in athletic tournaments or other similar activities during a shortperiod of stay in Japan.


短期旅游签证要求:


Requirements forTemporary Visitors Visa:

-    A validpassport with at least 2 facing blank pages

有效护照原件,至少 2 张空白页

-    Onepassport size photograph taken within the last 6 months on a white background

近 6 个月护照尺寸白底照片 1 张

-    Acompleted and signed visa application form. (attached)

填写完整并签字的申请表(见附件)

-    A copy ofidentification card (eg. driver’s license, elector registration card, studentid card, work id card etc.)

身份证明复印件(如驾驶证,选民登记证,学生证,工作证等)

-      Applicant’s original job letter(stating position, purpose of visit and intended length of stay includingarrival and departure dates)

申请人行程单原件(包含职位,目的,逗留时间,出发和离开时间)

or original and a copy of company business registration certificate ifapplicant owns his/her business

若申请人拥有公司,请提供营业执照原件及复印件

or an original letter from an educational institution if applicant is astudent.

若申请人是学生,请提供在读证明


-    Travel schedule or flight itineraryreservation. * Please Note: Embassy is not responsible for tickets whichare unusable due to delay or denial of visa.

行程计划表或电子行程单。请注意:因签证延误或拒签导致机票作废,使馆概不负责。

-    A recentbank statement showing sufficient funds for expenses in Japan

近期银行对账单,显示余额需足够支付在日本消费

-    Hotel Confirmation


          酒店确认单

-    Acompleted Schedule of Stay /Activities (Document is attached)

This form must be filled out in details. (E.g. Date of Arrival in Japan,Check- in to Hotel, change of hotels, airports etc., as well as a comprehensivelist of daily activities for the duration of the applicant's stay in Japan.Writing 'sightseeing' alone will not suffice.

完整的行程表/活动安排(见附件)

此表格必须详细填写。(如抵达日本日期,入住酒店,更换酒店,机票等,即在日本期间日常活动清单。不可只填写“观光”。)


2.  澳大利亚

Australia
圣基茨公民申请澳大利亚签证方法,需登录澳大利亚签证官网进行申请,按要求操作,网页链接。附件为在该网站需要填写的表格。

Citizens of St.Kitts and Nevis apply for visa to Australia, please log inbelow web link, prepare documents as it required: http://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/visa-1/600-/Visitor-e600-visa-online-applications(Formis attached)


3.  泰国

Thailand
圣基茨公民可以通过泰国驻加拿大渥太华皇家使馆申请泰国签证(详情见网站)。网站链接如下:

Citizen of St. Kitts and Nevis can Apply for a Thailand visa through theRoyal Thai Embassy in Ottawa Canada (Details of the process is on the website).

http://www.thaiembassy.ca/en/visiting-thailand/visas

旅游签证要求如下:

The tourist visa requirements are outlined below:


所需材料:

Required Documents:

-    Passport, travel document or certificate ofidentity with validity not less than 6 months (Damaged, invalid or alteredpassports will not be accepted)

有效期不少于 6 个月的护照原件,旅行证件或身份证原件(不接受损坏,无效或更改的护照)

-    Visa application form completelyfilled out with applicant's signature


填写完整并签字的申请表

-    Recent( 2"x 2") photograph of theapplicant (photocopy or photo taken from Photostat or from vending machine willnot be accepted)

2"x 2"尺寸照片(不接受复印机或自动贩卖机打印照片)

-    A copy ofround-trip ticket or itinerary

往返机票或电子行程单

-    A prepaid Expresspost envelop must be included for the return for the passport

一张预付费快递信封,用于退回护照

签证有效期

Validity of a visa

The validity of a visa is 3 months (single entry) or 6 months(multiple entries)

三个月有效期(单次入境)或 6 个月有效期(多次入境)

停留时间

Period of stay

Upon arrival, travelers with this type ofvisa will be permitted to stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 60days.

持此类签证的旅客抵达泰国后,逗留时间不得超过60 天。


延期

Extension of stay

如欲延期签证,必须向移民局递交申请并获得批准(位于曼谷市朗四区塔纳政府中心 B 座,联系电话 0-2141-9889,网站链接http://www.immigration.go.th)。延期或更改签证类型由移民官

员酌情决定。

Those who wish toextend their visa must file an application for permission at the Office of Immigration Bureau located onGovernment Center B, Chaengwattana Soi 7, Laksi, Bangkok 10210, Tel 0-2141-9889(please visit http://www.immigration.go.th). The extension of stay as well as the changeof certain type of visa is solely at the discretion of the Immigration officer.


旅游签证费

Tourist visa fee

加币 40.00 (单次入境) /加币 200.00 (多次入境)

CAD 40.00 (single entry) / CAD 200.00 (multipleentries)

如何支付费用:

How to make visa fee payments:

如邮寄或亲自递交申请,请将费用汇至泰国皇家使馆。不接受个人支票、公司支票、借记卡或信用卡。

If application is submitted by mail or inperson, please pay by money order only payable to Royal Thai Embassy. Personalcheques, company cheques, debit cards and credit cards are not accepted.


4.  加拿大

Canada
可上网申请加拿大签证,申请批准后,请将护照邮寄至加拿大驻特立尼达和多巴哥大使馆。

网站链接:

https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/application/application-forms-guides.html

Canadian visa online application does not need tobe submitted in person. Once online application

is approved, please mail original passport toCanadian Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago. Please

visit below website for more details.

https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/application/application-f

orms-guides.html


Starting July 31, 2018, you may need to give yourfingerprints and photos (biometrics) when you apply for a visitor visa,study or work permit, or permanent residence if you are from Europe, theMiddle East or Africa.

2018年 7 月 31 日开始,所有来自欧洲、中东或非洲申请人申请旅游签证、学习或工作许可或居留时,可能需要提供指纹和照片(生物特征)。

短期旅游签证要求:

Requirements forTemporary Visitors Visa:


1.   Fee payment in an acceptable format.

正确格式缴费单。

Note: Visa offices do not accept payment receipts from Canadian banks.

注意:不接受加拿大银行的付款收据。


2.   A photocopy of the information page ofyour valid passport or travel document which includes 有效护照或旅行证件的信息页的复印件,其中包括:

The passport number 护照号;

The issuance and expiry dates 签发日期及有效期;

Your photo, names, date and place of birth 护照照片,姓名,出生日期,出生地.

Note: There must be one completely blank pageother than the last page available in each passport.

Refer to the responsible visa office for yourregion.

注意:除每本护照上的最后一页外,必须有一个完全空白的页。具体要求请参考当地签证中心要求。


3.   Two photos meeting the requirements ofthe Visa application photograph specifications. On the back of two photos,write your name and date of birth.

两张签证申请规格的照片。照片背面备注名字和出生日期。

Note: If you are required to provide biometric fingerprints and photo, youare not required to include paper photos with your application.

注意:如果要求您提供生物识别指纹和照片,则申请表中不需要纸质照片。


4.   Proof of Financial Support. You mustinclude proof that you can support yourself and any family members accompanyingyou while you are in Canada.

资产证明。证明在加拿大期间可以为主申请人和家人提供支持。


5.   Photocopy of your MarriageLicense/Certificate.

结婚证复印件。

Note: Refer to the responsible visa office for your region.

注意:具体要求请参考当地签证中心要求。


6.   Purpose of Travel

Note: Refer to the responsible visa office for your region.

旅行目的

注意:具体要求请参考当地签证中心要求。


7.   Photocopy of your current immigrationstatus: if your country of residence differs from the country of citizenshiplisted on your passport, you must provide proof of legal status in your countryof residence.

身份证明的复印件:如果您的居住国与护照上列出的国籍国不同,您必须在居住国提供合法身份证明。

        8.      Additional documents required by theresponsibl   e visa office. Note: Refer to the visa specific instructions for yourregion.

签证中心要求的其它文件。

注意:请参阅您所在区域的具体说明。


9.   A letter of invitation from your childor grandchild residing in Canada as a permanent resident or Canadian citizen.

Note: You must also include your host child or host grandchild’s familycomposition (dependents, including spouse, children or other relatives that arefinancially dependent on your host child or host grandchild.)

居民或加拿大公民身份居住在加拿大的子女或孙子孙女的邀请函。

注意:必须包括寄养子女或寄养孙子孙女的家庭组成(受抚养人,包括配偶、子女或其他在经济上依赖于寄养子女或寄养孙子孙女的亲属)。


10. One of the documents to prove that your child or grandchild meets the Low Income Cut-Off (LICO) minimum.

证明您的子女或孙子满足低收入临界值更低限度的文件。

11.Evidence of the parent or grandparent relationship to the Canadian citizen or permanentresident you wish to visit (copy of birth certificate, baptismal certificate orother official document naming you as parent or grandparent).

亲属关系证明(出生证、洗礼证书或其他正式文件,表明你是父母或祖父母)。

12.Proof of private medical insurance coverage for minimum of one year with a Canadianinsurance company (copy of the insurance certificate or policy).


加拿大保险公司出具的至少一年的私人医疗保险证明(保险证书或保单的复印件)。